$239,900
PENDING $20K PRICE DROP

3480 E Theo Ln Inverness, FL 34453

Estimated payment $1,345/month

Total Views 6,373
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,296 Sq Ft
$185 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Open Floorplan
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

This charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home in Inverness offers a perfect blend of modern updates and comfortable living. The kitchen and bathrooms have been tastefully updated, complementing the spacious interiors. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof replaced in 2024 and a water heater installed in 2025. Essential systems such as the drain field, water softener, and water tank were all replaced in 2022, ensuring reliability. The home features all new double-pane windows and a sliding door installed in 2023, enhancing energy efficiency and natural light. The kitchen boasts newer appliances from 2020. The fully fenced vinyl privacy backyard provides a secure and private outdoor space. Ideally located just minutes from restaurants, shopping, schools, hospitals, and the popular Rails to Trails, this home offers convenience and a wonderful lifestyle opportunity.

Listing Agent

Katie Hensley

Sellstate Next Generation Real License #3407839 Listed on: 02/02/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $798

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 9,549 Sq Ft Lot
  • Privacy Fence
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Rectangular Lot
  • Cleared Lot
  • Property is zoned MDR

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,296 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$798

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

9,549 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Architectural Style: One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Directions: From Hwy 44 W, turn right on on S Arlene Ave, turn right on E Theo Lane. Home is on the right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Inverness Highlands North
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave Hood Fan, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Split Bedrooms, Updated Kitchen, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Living Area: 1296.0

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.0

• High School: Citrus High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Inverness Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9549.0
  • Zoning: MDR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 797.51
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $724 $81,001 -- --
2024 $664 $78,718 -- --
2023 $664 $72,925 $0 $0
2022 $640 $70,801 $0 $0
2021 $630 $68,739 $0 $0
2020 $573 $114,336 $2,580 $111,756
2019 $572 $104,171 $2,280 $101,891
2018 $551 $98,310 $1,950 $96,360
2017 $553 $63,467 $1,730 $61,737
2016 $564 $62,162 $1,730 $60,432
2015 $570 $61,730 $2,310 $59,420
2014 $582 $61,240 $1,799 $59,441
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $185 / Sq Ft
04/21/2026 04/21/26 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $189 / Sq Ft
02/28/2026 02/28/26 Price Changed $249,900 -2.7% $193 / Sq Ft
02/16/2026 02/16/26 Price Changed $256,900 -1.2% $198 / Sq Ft
02/02/2026 02/02/26 For Sale $259,900 -- $201 / Sq Ft
Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Quit Claim Deed $68,600 Accommodation
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $149,900 American Title Services Of C
Warranty Deed $42,000 American Title Services Of C
Warranty Deed $32,000 Republic Title & Trust Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $144,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $119,920 Balloon
Source: Public Records

Source: REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

MLS Number: 851914

REALTORS® Association of Citrus County

APN: 19E-19S-02-0090-01610-0170

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.