3480 Mark Dr Broadview Heights, OH 44147
Estimated Value: $391,742 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,352
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3480 Mark Dr, Broadview Heights, OH 44147 and is currently estimated at $471,186, approximately $200 per square foot. 3480 Mark Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Brecksville-Broadview Heights Middle School, Brecksville-Broadview Heights High School, and Assumption Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 1997
Sold by
Powers Martin J
Bought by
Drinko Donald G and Drinko Kathleen A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,500
Outstanding Balance
$24,816
Interest Rate
7.35%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$446,370
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Powers Martin J and B M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drinko Donald G | $195,000 | -- | |
| Powers Martin J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Drinko Donald G | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,623 | $118,335 | $22,190 | $96,145 |
| 2024 | $6,622 | $118,335 | $22,190 | $96,145 |
| 2023 | $6,864 | $103,880 | $22,190 | $81,690 |
| 2022 | $6,826 | $103,880 | $22,190 | $81,690 |
| 2021 | $6,764 | $103,880 | $22,190 | $81,690 |
| 2020 | $6,159 | $85,160 | $18,200 | $66,960 |
| 2019 | $5,953 | $243,300 | $52,000 | $191,300 |
| 2018 | $5,624 | $85,160 | $18,200 | $66,960 |
| 2017 | $5,850 | $79,280 | $15,120 | $64,160 |
| 2016 | $5,336 | $79,280 | $15,120 | $64,160 |
| 2015 | $5,338 | $79,280 | $15,120 | $64,160 |
| 2014 | $5,170 | $76,970 | $14,670 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map