3481 County Road 17 Brighton, CO 80603
Estimated Value: $776,219 - $920,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
4,352
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3481 County Road 17, Brighton, CO 80603 and is currently estimated at $842,305, approximately $193 per square foot. 3481 County Road 17 is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Leo William Butler Elementary School, Fort Lupton Middle School, and Fort Lupton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Dolan Mathew C and Dolan Tammy D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,579
Outstanding Balance
$191,037
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$651,268
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2012
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Underhill John and Underhill Laura
Bought by
Escalante Demetrio and Escalante Maria F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolan Mathew C | $191,000 | Cat | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $157,250 | None Available | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Escalante Demetrio | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolan Mathew C | $256,579 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $42,790 | $12,470 | $30,320 |
| 2024 | $2,348 | $42,790 | $12,470 | $30,320 |
| 2023 | $2,149 | $42,460 | $12,120 | $30,340 |
| 2022 | $1,969 | $32,750 | $10,000 | $22,750 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $33,700 | $10,290 | $23,410 |
| 2020 | $1,617 | $26,820 | $9,240 | $17,580 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $26,820 | $9,240 | $17,580 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $29,770 | $10,910 | $18,860 |
| 2017 | $1,764 | $29,770 | $10,910 | $18,860 |
| 2016 | $1,673 | $28,600 | $9,930 | $18,670 |
| 2015 | $1,332 | $25,170 | $9,930 | $15,240 |
| 2014 | $1,198 | $21,130 | $8,770 | $12,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map