34811 Estes Rd Eustis, FL 32736
Northeast Eustis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $520,000 - $947,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
6,667
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34811 Estes Rd, Eustis, FL 32736 and is currently estimated at $746,082, approximately $111 per square foot. 34811 Estes Rd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2011
Sold by
Karvasale Kim P
Bought by
Jabbour Riad M and Jabbour Rita K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Holston Samuel and Kirlew Holston Therese A
Bought by
Karvasale Kim P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2008
Sold by
Karvasale Kim and Karvasale Kim P
Bought by
Holston Samuel and Kirlew Holston Theresa A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$739,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2008
Sold by
Vidler Custom Homes Inc
Bought by
Karvasale Kim P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$739,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Vidler Custom Homes Inc and Vidler Keith
Bought by
Karvasale Kim
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Dwayne L and Lewis Jerusha A
Bought by
Vidler Custom Homes Inc