$525,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026

34815 Lahaina Loop Rd Cloverdale, OR 97112

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,207 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$435 Per Sq Ft

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Fireplace
  • Double Vanity

About This Home

As of March 2026

Beautiful home in the coveted Pacific Sunset neighborhood in Pacific City! Completed in 2022, this thoughtfully designed single-level 2 bed, 2 bath home comes fully furnished and is ideal as a vacation retreat, full-time residence, or investment property. Nestled above flood and tsunami zones, it offers added peace of mind along with effortless coastal living. The spacious primary suite features a walk-in closet and direct access to the backyard. The ensuite bath is a true retreat, complete with a large walk-in shower, double vanity, and luxurious radiant floor heating. Just off the entry, an oversized laundry room provides the perfect drop zone for sandy shoes after a day at the beach. The kitchen is a chef's dream with upgraded quartz countertops and backsplash, plus stainless steel appliances — blending elevated style with everyday functionality. Step outside to the expansive covered deck, complete with an electric fireplace, and unwind while taking in sweeping valley and ocean views. The fully fenced backyard offers privacy and room to relax or entertain, while the oversized two-car garage includes a convenient dog washing station — perfect for your furry friends after coastal adventures. Located just minutes from miles of the unspoiled sandy beaches of Cape Kiwanda, the scenic Nestucca River, and some of the area's best dining and local shops, this home captures the best of life on the Oregon Coast. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of paradise in one of the coast's most scenic and sought-after communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sarah Rothschild

Coldwell Banker Professional Group - Lincoln City License #201256552 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Coldwell Banker Professional Group - Lincoln City

Last Buyer's Agent

Feather Hryczyk

Realty One Group At the Beach, License #200601274

Realty One Group At the Beach,

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,510

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Property is zoned PCW-R3 Pacific City Residential

HOA Fees

  • $43 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,207 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Open Floorplan
  • Furnished
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Tile Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Association fees include property taxes for common areas
  • Pacific Sunset Homeowners Association, Phone Number (951) 237-0507
  • Pacific Sunset Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 21 / 1044
  • Assessor Parcel Number 412105R

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,510

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$43 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098.4
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Pacific Sunset
  • Directions: From Hwy 101 turn northwest onto Resort Dr. Turn west onto Reddekopp Rd. Turn east onto Lahaina Loop Rd. House is on the left.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1207.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Appliances: Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Built-In Electric Oven
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Other, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, No Interior Steps, Open Floorplan, Smart Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Other
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch, Covered Deck
  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Other
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter, Crawl Space
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, On Street

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Main Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Electric, Forced Air, Radiant Floor
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

• Amenities: None
  • Association Fee: 130.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Pacific Sunset Homeowners Association
  • Phone: 951-237-0507
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Property Taxes for Common Areas
  • Association Fee Includes: Property Taxes for Common Areas

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Outside Area

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 412105R
  • Zoning: PCW-R3 Pacific City Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4509.7
  • Tax Block: 1044
  • Tax Lot: 121
  • Tax Map Number: 4S1030AB
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 17, 2026
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Simonton Kyle and Demyer Tori M
Bought by
Kirkevold Kristian and Kirkevold Rainie
Seller's Agent
Sarah Rothschild
Coldwell Banker Professional Group - Lincoln City
Buyer's Agent
Feather Hryczyk
Realty One Group At the Beach,
List Price
$525,000
Sold Price
$525,000
Views
39

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-14.88%
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$498,750
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$15,366

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2022
Sold by
Crossler Hills Llc
Bought by
Simonton Kyle R and Demyer Tori M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$274,645
Interest Rate
5.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $525,000 Ticor Title
Warranty Deed $398,000 Ticor Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $498,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $274,645 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $525,000 0.0% $435 / Sq Ft
02/24/2026 02/24/26 Pending -- -- --
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $525,000 -- $435 / Sq Ft
Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,510 $364,570 $86,470 $278,100
2024 $4,274 $353,960 $83,950 $270,010
2023 $4,244 $343,660 $81,510 $262,150
2022 $1,827 $148,300 $64,440 $83,860
2021 $713 $59,270 $59,270 $0
2020 $553 $45,720 $45,720 $0
2019 $580 $47,610 $47,610 $0
2018 $504 $43,840 $43,840 $0
2017 $509 $47,140 $47,140 $0
2016 $520 $47,600 $47,600 $0
2015 $514 $46,660 $46,660 $0
2014 $524 $47,130 $47,130 $0
2013 -- $61,940 $61,940 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 26-323

Oregon Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: R0412105

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.