Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Fayz
Real Estate One
(313) 903-5300
1 in this area
176 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $128,000 - $154,472
PROPERTY REPAIRED. NEW LOWER KITCHEN CABINETS WITH SINK/COUNTERTOP, NEWER PLUMBING, NEW BATHTUB. GARAGE ROOF AND VINYL SIDING. FAMILY ROOM.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Faraj Wissam | $125,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Federal Home Loan Mtg Corp | $105,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Fuller Tyler Glendale | $119,000 | Fidelity National Ttl Group |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Faraj Wissam | $122,735 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2025 03/31/25 | Sold | $125,000 | -3.8% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/25/2025 02/25/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/11/2025 02/11/25 | For Sale | $129,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/22/2025 01/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2025 01/08/25 | Price Changed | $129,900 | -7.1% | $131 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/26/2024 12/26/24 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -6.0% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $148,900 | +25.1% | $151 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2021 06/28/21 | Sold | $119,000 | +8.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/27/2021 04/27/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2021 04/19/21 | For Sale | $110,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,837 | $57,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,197 | $54,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,403 | $43,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,427 | $40,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,739 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,070 | $26,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $475 | $25,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,345 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,286 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,350 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $25,800 | $6,500 | $19,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Mike Fayz
Real Estate One
(313) 903-5300
1 in this area
176 Total Sales
c
Seller's Agent in 2021
carol baker
Century 21 Dynamic Realty
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Ronnie Ahmad
Keller Williams Legacy
(313) 999-8600
22 in this area
1,901 Total Sales
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20240085386
APN: 55-019-02-0933-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.