NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3482 Haferman Rd Wisconsin Rapids, WI 54495

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $328,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,906 Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 3, 2019

Last sale price $160,000 $84 Per Sq Ft

Est. 87% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,816 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 4 Car Garage
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • First Floor Utility Room
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Tile Flooring

About This Home

As of April 2019

This 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home has a lot to offer. Amish made custom Oak cabinets in both the kitchen and bathroom match beautifully, paired with granite counter tops and maple interior drawers by Perry Yoder. Tile flooring in both entries, an outdoor entertainment area with large deck that includes outlets for all the extras and even a balcony on the front of the house! 2 stall attached garage and pole shed with single garage door, 16x20.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Carrie Nikolai

COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS License #83385-94 Listed on: 01/21/2019

COLDWELL BANKER- SIEWERT REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Heidi Mancheski

FIRST WEBER License #58444-90

FIRST WEBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,174

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,906 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Parking

  • 4 Car Garage

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1900245-9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,174

Lot Details

1 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Municipality: Seneca, Town Of -Wood Co.
  • Style: Two Story
  • Style2: Two Story
  • Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 9999
  • Location: Cul-De-Sac
  • Geo Subdivision: WI
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1906
  • Bedroom 1: Size: 10x9, On Level: U
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1751-2000
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1906
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Range, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener - Owned
  • Basement: Crawl Space, Sump Pump
  • Bedroom 2: Size: 10x15, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 3: Size: 11x12, On Level: U
  • Bedroom 4: Size: 9x11, On Level: U
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room: Size: 11x11, On Level: M
  • Family Room: Size: 23x11, On Level: M
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
  • Level 1 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Level 2 Full Bathroom: Upper
  • Half Bathroom Level: Main
  • Interior: Smoke Detector, G. Door Opener, Master Bath, Window Treatments, Carbon Monoxide Detector
  • Kitchen: Size: 9x12, On Level: M
  • Living Room: Size: 19x12, On Level: M
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Finished Sqft Range: 1751-2000

Exterior Features

  • Ext Features: Deck, Out/Pole Building
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Blacktop/Asphalt
  • Garage Capacity: 4
  • Garage Type: Attached, Detached

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central
  • Fuel Type: Natural Gas, Wood
  • Heat Type: Forced Air, Wood Burning Furnace
  • Sewer/Septic System: Mound
  • Sewer Water: Pv Sewer/Pv Water
  • Utility Laundry: Main Level Utility, Main Level Laundry
  • Water Heater: Natural Gas

Schools

  • Wi Rapids Area Sch Dist: Wisconsin Rapids

Lot Info

  • Acreage: 1
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Geo Address Line: 3482 Haferman Rd
  • Geo Primary City: Wisconsin Rapids
  • Geo Quality: 0.95

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount: $2174
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 1900245-9
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 21, 2019
Closed on
Apr 3, 2019
List Price
$162,900
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.78%
Current Estimated Value
$298,522

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$138,522
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.13%
Original Mortgage
$161,616
Outstanding Balance
$140,928
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,594

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sweeney Meghann R $160,000 Midwest Title Group
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sweeney Meghann R $161,616
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/03/2019 04/03/19 Sold $160,000 -1.8% $84 / Sq Ft
01/21/2019 01/21/19 For Sale $162,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft
Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,406 $172,900 $18,000 $154,900
2024 $1,877 $172,900 $18,000 $154,900
2023 $2,285 $172,900 $18,000 $154,900
2022 $2,252 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2021 $2,191 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2020 $2,269 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2019 $2,181 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2018 $2,175 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2017 $2,074 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2016 $2,021 $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
2015 -- $136,100 $12,000 $124,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 21807615

Central Wisconsin Multiple Listing Service

APN: 1900245-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.