3482 Oak Ridge Rd Mount Crawford, VA 22841
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $274,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3482 Oak Ridge Rd, Mount Crawford, VA 22841 and is currently estimated at $249,577, approximately $259 per square foot. 3482 Oak Ridge Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Wilbur S. Pence Middle School, and Turner Ashby High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2022
Sold by
Burch Ken L and Burch Jane A
Bought by
Fletcher Jessica
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$182,360
Outstanding Balance
$168,060
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$81,517
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2016
Sold by
Moiseyenko Artem A
Bought by
Burch Ken L and Burch Jane A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher Jessica | $188,000 | Sellers Law Firm Pllc | |
| Burch Ken L | $145,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fletcher Jessica | $182,360 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,053 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2024 | $1,053 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $154,800 | $45,000 | $109,800 |
| 2021 | $850 | $114,900 | $45,000 | $69,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $114,900 | $45,000 | $69,900 |
| 2019 | $850 | $114,900 | $45,000 | $69,900 |
| 2018 | $850 | $114,900 | $45,000 | $69,900 |
| 2017 | $795 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $752 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | $720 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | $687 | $107,400 | $45,000 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map