3482 S Eagle St Unit 104 Aurora, CO 80014
Meadowood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $228,000 - $249,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,015
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3482 S Eagle St Unit 104, Aurora, CO 80014 and is currently estimated at $236,640, approximately $233 per square foot. 3482 S Eagle St Unit 104 is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dartmouth Elementary School, Columbia Middle School, and Rangeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2023
Sold by
Pineda Matilde J and Pico-Pineda Kelvin S
Bought by
Pineda Matilde J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Clark J and Gilbert Claudette
Bought by
Pineda Matilde J and Rico Pineda Kelvin S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,600
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1998
Sold by
Hays Lois L
Bought by
Gilbert Clark J and Gilbert Claudette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$49,875
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1991
Sold by
Commercial Federal Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hays Lois L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1990
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Commercial Federal Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area