3483 Cascade Ive Dr Unit 1 Buford, GA 30519
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $492,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 Cascade Ive Dr Unit 1, Buford, GA 30519 and is currently estimated at $479,929, approximately $145 per square foot. 3483 Cascade Ive Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Ivy Creek Elementary School, Glenn C. Jones Middle School, and Oak Hill Classical School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2015
Sold by
Forrester Benson D V
Bought by
Pepperdine Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$187,150
Outstanding Balance
$144,333
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$335,596
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
C
Bought by
Forrester Benson D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Faircloth Joseph
Bought by
C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Lattimer Karen M
Bought by
Faircloth Joseph R and Faircloth Lori
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$39,280
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 1999
Sold by
Engle Homes/Atlanta Inc
Bought by
Lattimer Karen M and Lattimer Marguer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pepperdine Jason | $197,000 | -- | |
| Forrester Benson D | $170,000 | -- | |
| C | $107,901 | -- | |
| Faircloth Joseph R | $196,400 | -- | |
| Lattimer Karen M | $160,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pepperdine Jason | $187,150 | |
| Previous Owner | Forrester Benson D | $136,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Faircloth Joseph R | $39,280 | |
| Previous Owner | Faircloth Joseph R | $157,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Lattimer Karen M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,444 | $203,840 | $40,000 | $163,840 |
| 2024 | $6,557 | $174,360 | $30,800 | $143,560 |
| 2023 | $6,557 | $184,400 | $30,800 | $153,600 |
| 2022 | $6,074 | $161,760 | $25,600 | $136,160 |
| 2021 | $4,834 | $124,880 | $21,880 | $103,000 |
| 2020 | $3,860 | $97,280 | $17,600 | $79,680 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $97,280 | $17,600 | $79,680 |
| 2018 | $3,721 | $97,280 | $17,600 | $79,680 |
| 2016 | $3,087 | $78,800 | $14,800 | $64,000 |
| 2015 | $2,692 | $76,760 | $12,000 | $64,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,760 | $12,000 | $64,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map