3483 E 96th Way Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $496,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 E 96th Way, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $470,583, approximately $313 per square foot. 3483 E 96th Way is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2015
Sold by
Karlstrum Kurtis R and Karlstrum Treena M
Bought by
Pontasch Alexander C and Pontasch Mandee M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,850
Outstanding Balance
$195,361
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$275,222
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2011
Sold by
Archibald Amy D and Archibald Gary L
Bought by
Karlstrum Kurtis R and Karlstrum Treena M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$163,493
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pontasch Alexander C | $263,000 | None Available | |
| Karlstrum Kurtis R | $175,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pontasch Alexander C | $249,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Karlstrum Kurtis R | $163,493 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,738 | $29,850 | $6,120 | $23,730 |
| 2024 | $2,738 | $27,440 | $5,630 | $21,810 |
| 2023 | $2,715 | $32,810 | $5,750 | $27,060 |
| 2022 | $2,487 | $24,950 | $5,910 | $19,040 |
| 2021 | $2,346 | $24,950 | $5,910 | $19,040 |
| 2020 | $2,101 | $22,580 | $6,080 | $16,500 |
| 2019 | $2,113 | $22,580 | $6,080 | $16,500 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $19,770 | $5,760 | $14,010 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $19,770 | $5,760 | $14,010 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $14,040 | $3,180 | $10,860 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $14,040 | $3,180 | $10,860 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,950 | $2,310 | $9,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map