Estimated Value: $78,000 - $140,000
Studio
--
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 E Broadway, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $97,159, approximately $116 per square foot. 3483 E Broadway is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including East Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,223 | $31,000 | $2,960 | $28,040 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $28,040 | $2,680 | $25,360 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $25,320 | $2,420 | $22,900 |
| 2022 | $570 | $22,890 | $2,190 | $20,700 |
| 2021 | $617 | $21,510 | $2,060 | $19,450 |
| 2020 | $625 | $20,750 | $1,990 | $18,760 |
| 2019 | $662 | $20,270 | $1,940 | $18,330 |
| 2018 | $1,152 | $19,740 | $1,890 | $17,850 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $19,740 | $1,890 | $17,850 |
| 2016 | $1,113 | $19,740 | $1,890 | $17,850 |
| 2015 | $1,251 | $19,740 | $1,890 | $17,850 |
| 2014 | $1,251 | $19,740 | $1,890 | $17,850 |
| 2013 | $1,251 | $20,270 | $1,940 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map