NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $701,487

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,425 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 1, 2019

Last sale price $398,500 $164 Per Sq Ft

Est. 76% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,061 / mo

15 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Home comes with a 30-day buyback guarantee. Terms and conditions apply.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Eugene Quackenbush

Venture REI, LLC Brokerage Email: homes@opendoor.com License #BR647565000 Listed on: 03/12/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Aguilar

HomeSmart License #SA646468000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,255

Year Built

  • Built in 2012

Lot Details

  • 6,325 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Backyard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Tile Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,425 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 629
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-19-654

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Morrison Ranch Community Council Association, Phone Number (866) 244-2262
  • Built by Blandford Homes
  • Lakeview Trails North At Morrison Ranch Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,255

Year Built

Built in 2012

Lot Details

6,325 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 100.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: Y
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: LAKEVIEW TRAILS NORTH AT MORRISON RANCH
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 164.33
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Pantry, Kitchen Island, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 2425.0
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Back, Grass Front, Grass Back, Natural Desert Front, Natural Desert Back, Irrigation Back
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Other, Painted, Stucco
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 300.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association Name: Morrison Ranch Community Council
  • Phone: 8662442262
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee: 400.0
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Greenfield Elementary School
  • High School: Highland Elementary School
  • Junior High Dist: Gilbert Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Greenfield Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6325.0
  • Parcel #: 304-19-654

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Blandford Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2255.0
  • Tax Lot: 629

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2019
Closed on
Apr 30, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Property D Llc
Bought by
Deluna Epifanio Gabriel and Menchaca Abigail G
Seller's Agent
Eugene Quackenbush
Venture REI, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Mary Aguilar
HomeSmart
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$398,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.6%
Current Estimated Value
$701,487

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$302,987
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.38%
Original Mortgage
$358,650
Outstanding Balance
$315,326
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,161

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 12, 2019
Closed on
Mar 4, 2019
List Price
$405,000
Sold Price
$398,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,500
-1.6%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$358,650
Outstanding Balance
$315,326
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$386,161

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Blandford Homes Llc
Bought by
Walag Andrew J and Walag Rhonda M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$259,640
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
VA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Deluna Epifanio Gabriel $398,500 Grand Canyon Title Agency
Opendoor Property D Llc $383,500 Os National Llc
Walag Andrew J $259,640 Old Republic Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Deluna Epifanio Gabriel $358,650
Previous Owner Opendoor Property D Llc $400,000,000
Previous Owner Walag Andrew J $259,640
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2019 05/01/19 Sold $398,500 -1.6% $164 / Sq Ft
03/27/2019 03/27/19 Pending -- -- --
03/12/2019 03/12/19 For Sale $405,000 -- $167 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,624 $33,432 -- --
2024 $2,532 $31,840 -- --
2023 $2,532 $48,070 $9,610 $38,460
2022 $2,458 $36,710 $7,340 $29,370
2021 $2,595 $32,860 $6,570 $26,290
2020 $2,553 $31,860 $6,370 $25,490
2019 $2,344 $29,370 $5,870 $23,500
2018 $2,255 $27,860 $5,570 $22,290
2017 $2,178 $26,780 $5,350 $21,430
2016 $2,254 $27,420 $5,480 $21,940
2015 $2,051 $26,760 $5,350 $21,410
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5895131

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-19-654

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.