3483 E Rimrunner Dr St. George, UT 84790
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 E Rimrunner Dr, St. George, UT 84790 and is currently estimated at $694,978, approximately $289 per square foot. 3483 E Rimrunner Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Desert Hills Middle School, Sunrise Ridge Intermediate School, and Desert Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2021
Sold by
Flowers Russell Duke
Bought by
Rockett Jefferey Michael and Rockett Talita Yamatto
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$630,000
Outstanding Balance
$564,750
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$130,228
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rockett Jefferey Michael | -- | Infinity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rockett Jefferey Michael | $630,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,328 | $353,925 | $84,700 | $269,225 |
| 2023 | -- | $360,305 | $81,675 | $278,630 |
| 2022 | $616 | $349,415 | $69,575 | $279,840 |
| 2021 | $299 | $484,400 | $105,000 | $379,400 |
| 2020 | $1,968 | $388,400 | $90,000 | $298,400 |
| 2019 | $1,942 | $374,400 | $90,000 | $284,400 |
| 2018 | $1,890 | $188,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $776 | $75,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map