3483 Posey Rd Gadsden, AL 35903
Estimated Value: $201,000 - $258,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3483 Posey Rd, Gadsden, AL 35903 and is currently estimated at $226,220, approximately $125 per square foot. 3483 Posey Rd is a home located in Etowah County with nearby schools including Hokes Bluff Elementary School, Hokes Bluff Middle School, and Hokes Bluff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Sandlin Kirkland Kathy Jo
Bought by
Elrod Mccoy Partridge Debra Mischelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elrod Mccoy Partridge Debra Mischelle | $69,300 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $475 | $12,780 | $1,660 | $11,120 |
| 2024 | $475 | $12,780 | $1,660 | $11,120 |
| 2023 | $475 | $12,780 | $1,660 | $11,120 |
| 2022 | $393 | $10,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $277 | $7,930 | $1,050 | $6,880 |
| 2020 | $1,182 | $28,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,182 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $638 | $17,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $624 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $624 | $16,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map