3484 Patton Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $323,488 - $399,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3484 Patton Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $363,622, approximately $378 per square foot. 3484 Patton Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cartoogechaye Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2020
Sold by
Reece Westbrook Dawn
Bought by
Westbrook Dawn Reece and Westbrook Dawn Tommy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westbrook Dawn Reece | -- | Rosenberg Jay A | |
| Westbrook Dawn Reece | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Westbrook Dawn Reece | $185,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,046 | $280,770 | $44,340 | $236,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $280,770 | $44,340 | $236,430 |
| 2023 | $886 | $280,770 | $44,340 | $236,430 |
| 2022 | $886 | $164,770 | $21,460 | $143,310 |
| 2021 | $886 | $164,770 | $21,460 | $143,310 |
| 2020 | $845 | $164,770 | $21,460 | $143,310 |
| 2018 | $815 | $172,500 | $21,210 | $151,290 |
| 2017 | $815 | $172,500 | $21,210 | $151,290 |
| 2016 | $815 | $172,500 | $21,210 | $151,290 |
| 2015 | $88 | $172,500 | $21,210 | $151,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map