3484 Robert Ave NE Salem, OR 97301
Northgate NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $267,000 - $353,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
808
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3484 Robert Ave NE, Salem, OR 97301 and is currently estimated at $296,483, approximately $366 per square foot. 3484 Robert Ave NE is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Hallman Elementary School, Waldo Middle School, and North Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2001
Sold by
Powers Dixie Balch
Bought by
Trinidad Marcelino Vega and Acevedo Relinquia M Vega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2001
Sold by
Trinidad Marcelino Vega and Acevedo Relinquia M Vega
Bought by
Trinidad Marcelino Vega and Acevedo Magdalena Vega
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$13,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trinidad Marcelino Vega | $22,778 | First American | |
| Trinidad Marcelino Vega | -- | First American |