NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3484 W Farm Road 76 Springfield, MO 65803

Estimated Value: $438,000 - $480,457

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,186 Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 10, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,733 / mo

21 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Second Kitchen
  • Deck
  • Wooded Lot
  • Willard East Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

As of December 2019

Willard School District w/Springfield address! Lots of potential with this 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath walk out basement home on 5 acres! Main level offers kitchen w/pantry, Corian counters, lots of cabinet space & dining room. Living area w/floor to ceiling brick wood burning fireplace. Heated/cooled sun room that leads out to deck & patio area w/pergola. Master bedroom has large walk-in closet & bathroom w/jetted tub. Two more spacious bedrooms, full bath, half bath & laundry room. Basement has spacious living area, kitchenette, full bathroom, 2nd laundry area & another bedroom w/office space. Covered patio out back. Back yard is mostly cleared w/a few mature trees and the remaining 5 acres wooded. Circle drive & 3 car garage. Quick access to Hwy 13! Put this on your list to see today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Adam Graddy

Keller Williams Brokerage Email: klrw369@kw.com License #2004014961 Listed on: 10/22/2019

Keller Williams

Last Buyer's Agent

Louie Bunch

The Firm Real Estate, LLC License #2013020246

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,196

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • Sloped Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • Few Trees

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3,186 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Hydromassage or Jetted Bathtub
  • Walk-in Shower

Partially Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Bedroom in Basement

Parking

  • 6 Garage Spaces | 3 Attached and 3 Detached

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 880827200004

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,196

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

5 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Attribution Contact: klrw369@kw.com
  • Lot Size Acres: 5.0
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Street - Asphalt
  • Water Body Name: None
  • Subdivision Name: N/A
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1659.0
  • Architectural Style: 1 Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Living Area: 2489.0
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Architecture 1 Story: Yes
  • Other Rooms 2nd Kitchen: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wall Oven - Electric, Cooktop-Electric, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Brick, Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Other Counters, Laminate Counters, High Ceilings, Walk-In Closet(s), Jetted Tub, W/D Hookup, Walk-In Shower, Marble Counters
  • Basement: Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Full
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows, Shutters
  • Other Equipment: Water Filtration, Water Quality Purifier
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 830.0
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Interior Features:Jetted Tub: Yes
  • Interior Features:WD Hookup: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Interior Features:High Ceilings: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Office: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Sun Room - Heated: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Shower: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom-Master (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Pantry: Yes
  • Basement:Full2: Yes
  • Basement Type:Partially Finished3: Yes
  • Basement Type:Walk-Out Access: Yes
  • Interior Features:Laminate Counters: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Bedroom (Basement): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Main Floor): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Living Areas (2): Yes
  • Other Rooms:Storm Shelter: Yes
  • Appliances:Cooktop-Electric: Yes
  • Appliances:Wall Oven - Electric: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Wood Burning: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Brick2: Yes
  • Other Rooms:Family Room (Basement): Yes
  • Interior Features:Marble Counters: Yes
  • Interior Features:Other Counters: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storm Door(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Deck, Covered, Front Porch
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Description:WaterfrontView: None
  • Patio and Porch Features:Covered2: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Deck: Yes
  • Window Features:Double Pane Windows: Yes
  • Patio and Porch Features:Front Porch: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Brick4: Yes

• Parking Features: Circular Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Attached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • General Property Description:_pound_ Detached Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features:Circular Driveway: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central, Ceiling Fans, Geo-Thermal/Ground Source
  • Heating: Geothermal/Ground Source, Central, Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Well - Private
  • Heating:Central2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes
  • Heating Source:Electric2: Yes
  • Heating:Forced Air: Yes
  • Heating:GeothermalGround Source: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Home Association Info:Home OwnersCondo Owners Association: None

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Willard

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Landscaping, Acreage, Sloped, Trees, Wooded
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 217800.0
  • Parcel #: 880827200004

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2018
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2195.57

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: WD East
  • High School: Willard

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 22, 2019
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
List Price
$269,900
Current Estimated Value
$453,819

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Outstanding Balance
$183,918
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$269,901

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 21, 2015
Closed on
Dec 31, 2015
List Price
$245,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$220,000
Interest Rate
3.98%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kent Kurtis $208,000
Previous Owner Shuler Donald R $220,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/10/2019 12/10/19 Sold -- -- --
11/12/2019 11/12/19 Pending -- -- --
10/22/2019 10/22/19 For Sale $269,900 +10.2% $85 / Sq Ft
01/08/2016 01/08/16 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/02/2015 11/02/15 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2015 08/20/15 For Sale $245,000 -- $78 / Sq Ft
Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,327 $58,900 $9,500 $49,400
2024 $2,957 $51,400 $5,700 $45,700
2023 $2,947 $51,400 $5,700 $45,700
2022 $2,479 $44,310 $5,700 $38,610
2021 $2,478 $44,310 $5,700 $38,610
2020 $2,379 $41,780 $5,700 $36,080
2019 $2,365 $41,780 $5,700 $36,080
2018 $2,196 $38,360 $5,700 $32,660
2017 $2,178 $35,850 $5,700 $30,150
2016 $2,025 $35,850 $5,700 $30,150
2015 $2,010 $35,850 $5,700 $30,150
2014 $2,026 $35,850 $5,700 $30,150

Source: Southern Missouri Regional MLS

MLS Number: 60150183

Southern Missouri Regional MLS

APN: 08-27-200-004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.