Estimated Value: $178,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34847 Phyllis St, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $191,654, approximately $114 per square foot. 34847 Phyllis St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Roosevelt/Mcgrath Elementary School, Benjamin Franklin Middle School, and Wayne Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2019
Sold by
Parmelee Michael
Bought by
34847 Phyllis Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2010
Sold by
Michael Parmelee Painting Inc
Bought by
Parmelee Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2006
Sold by
Triple C Investments Llc
Bought by
Cutler Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Alan L Gohl & Margie J Gohl Trust
Bought by
Cutler Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2003
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Alan L & Margie J Gohl Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Singles Chalene J
Bought by
Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 34847 Phyllis Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Parmelee Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $94,000 | None Available | |
| Cutler Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Cutler Scott | $50,000 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Alan L & Margie J Gohl Trust | $19,600 | Minnesota Title Agency | |
| Wells Fargo Home Mtg Inc | $77,176 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,775 | $83,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,680 | $79,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,557 | $69,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,801 | $62,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,737 | $58,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,192 | $50,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $48,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,210 | $38,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $629 | $36,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,561 | $34,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,370 | $33,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,460 | $36,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $37,900 | $10,600 | $27,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map