Estimated Value: $323,000 - $374,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,533
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 E Spring Creek Dr, Ladd, IL 61329 and is currently estimated at $348,468, approximately $137 per square foot. 3485 E Spring Creek Dr is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Dalzell Grade School and Hall High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Eureka Savings Bank
Bought by
Alfano Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,747
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$260,721
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alfano Giovanni | $140,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alfano Giovanni | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,066 | $94,087 | $17,072 | $77,015 |
| 2024 | $8,617 | $86,668 | $15,726 | $70,942 |
| 2023 | $8,617 | $81,272 | $14,747 | $66,525 |
| 2022 | $8,226 | $74,967 | $13,603 | $61,364 |
| 2021 | $7,988 | $70,763 | $12,840 | $57,923 |
| 2020 | $7,569 | $67,937 | $12,327 | $55,610 |
| 2019 | $7,569 | $66,468 | $12,060 | $54,408 |
| 2018 | $7,379 | $64,733 | $11,745 | $52,988 |
| 2017 | $7,274 | $63,395 | $11,502 | $51,893 |
| 2016 | $8,107 | $62,898 | $11,412 | $51,486 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,669 | $0 | $69,669 |
| 2014 | -- | $81,121 | $11,452 | $69,669 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,696 | $11,957 | $72,739 |
Source: Public Records
Map