3485 Flatiron Rd Bloomfield, NY 14469
Estimated Value: $196,484 - $347,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Flatiron Rd, Bloomfield, NY 14469 and is currently estimated at $253,121, approximately $206 per square foot. 3485 Flatiron Rd is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including Bloomfield Elementary School, Bloomfield Middle School, and Bloomfield High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,350 | $135,000 | $45,000 | $90,000 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $135,000 | $45,000 | $90,000 |
| 2023 | $3,932 | $125,000 | $37,000 | $88,000 |
| 2022 | $3,795 | $125,000 | $37,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $3,794 | $125,000 | $37,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $2,013 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $105,000 | $26,300 | $78,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,000 | $23,300 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map