3485 Pheasant Ct Melbourne, FL 32935
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $329,343
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Pheasant Ct, Melbourne, FL 32935 and is currently estimated at $305,336, approximately $160 per square foot. 3485 Pheasant Ct is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Dr. W.J. Creel Elementary School, Lyndon B. Johnson Middle School, and Eau Gallie High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2023
Sold by
Dubrock Helen
Bought by
Helen Dubrock Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2003
Sold by
Santoro John and Santoro Pauline
Bought by
Dubrock Richard J and Dubrock Helen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2002
Sold by
Matthews Fren T and Matthews Carmella L
Bought by
Santoro John and Santoro Pauline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Dubrock Revocable Trust | $100 | -- | |
| Dubrock Richard J | $123,000 | -- | |
| Santoro John | $96,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dubrock Richard J | $20,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santoro John | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,612 | $267,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $887 | $262,240 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $887 | $96,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $877 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $866 | $91,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $849 | $89,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $839 | $87,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $826 | $86,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $814 | $84,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $819 | $82,680 | $20,000 | $62,680 |
| 2015 | $832 | $82,110 | $17,000 | $65,110 |
| 2014 | $817 | $81,460 | $17,000 | $64,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map