3485 Sutton Rd Dryden, MI 48428
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $782,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,550
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Sutton Rd, Dryden, MI 48428 and is currently estimated at $698,843, approximately $196 per square foot. 3485 Sutton Rd is a home located in Lapeer County with nearby schools including Emma Murphy Elementary School, Rolland-Warner Middle School, and Lapeer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2020
Sold by
Onorio Carlesimo and Onorio Jill A
Bought by
Brough Christopher M and Brough Cheryl
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brough Christopher M | $485,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Brough Christopher M | $485,000 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,176 | $298,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,910 | $297,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,404 | $281,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,593 | $236,100 | $0 | $0 |