3485 W 132nd Place Broomfield, CO 80020
Westlake Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $489,000 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 W 132nd Place, Broomfield, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $497,827, approximately $378 per square foot. 3485 W 132nd Place is a home located in Broomfield County with nearby schools including Centennial Elementary School, Westlake Middle School, and Legacy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2003
Sold by
Furdon George F
Bought by
Gordon William S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,562
Outstanding Balance
$73,588
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2003
Sold by
Furdon George F
Bought by
The George F Furdon Revocable Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,562
Outstanding Balance
$73,588
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$424,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2002
Sold by
Furdon George F
Bought by
Furdon George F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1999
Sold by
Hartquist C David Trustee
Bought by
Hartquist C David And
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gordon William S | $175,000 | Landamerica Lawyers Title | |
| The George F Furdon Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Furdon George F | -- | -- | |
| Hartquist C David And | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gordon William S | $172,562 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,156 | $31,050 | $8,040 | $23,010 |
| 2024 | $3,156 | $29,430 | $7,150 | $22,280 |
| 2023 | $3,127 | $34,350 | $8,340 | $26,010 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $24,980 | $5,770 | $19,210 |
| 2021 | $2,910 | $25,700 | $5,930 | $19,770 |
| 2020 | $2,783 | $24,310 | $5,510 | $18,800 |
| 2019 | $2,784 | $24,470 | $5,540 | $18,930 |
| 2018 | $2,224 | $18,860 | $4,210 | $14,650 |
| 2017 | $2,026 | $20,860 | $4,660 | $16,200 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $18,130 | $4,660 | $13,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map