Estimated Value: $422,571 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,596
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3485 Winter Dr, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $439,643, approximately $169 per square foot. 3485 Winter Dr is a home with nearby schools including Dover Area High School, York Adventist Christian School, and Lighthouse Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
Sold by
Seasons Lp
Bought by
Freedom Is Not Free Tt Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2022
Sold by
Berks Homes and Berks At The Seasons Llc
Bought by
Bourne Nicholas K and Young Deveney
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$347,709
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2021
Sold by
Freedom Is Not Free Tt Inc
Bought by
Berks At Seasons Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,000,000
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2021
Sold by
The Seasons Lp
Bought by
Freedom Is Not Free Tt Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freedom Is Not Free Tt Inc | -- | -- | |
| Bourne Nicholas K | $366,010 | None Listed On Document | |
| Berks At Seasons Llc | $62,990 | -- | |
| Freedom Is Not Free Tt Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bourne Nicholas K | $347,709 | |
| Previous Owner | Berks At Seasons Llc | $3,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,412 | $221,540 | $32,220 | $189,320 |
| 2025 | $7,268 | $221,540 | $32,220 | $189,320 |
| 2024 | $7,202 | $221,540 | $32,220 | $189,320 |
| 2023 | $7,202 | $221,540 | $32,220 | $189,320 |
| 2022 | $775 | $24,280 | $24,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map