3486 Rosenberry Ct Appleton, WI 54913
Estimated Value: $488,223 - $643,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3486 Rosenberry Ct, Appleton, WI 54913 and is currently estimated at $549,306, approximately $237 per square foot. 3486 Rosenberry Ct is a home located in Outagamie County with nearby schools including Houdini Elementary School, Einstein Middle School, and Appleton West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2012
Sold by
Neyhard Kenneth C and Neyhard Kathy
Bought by
Nudelbacher Thomas E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2005
Sold by
Neyhard Wendy L
Bought by
Neyhard Kenneth C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nudelbacher Thomas E | $255,900 | -- | |
| Neyhard Kenneth C | $249,911 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $5,725 | $336,100 | $68,300 | $267,800 |
| 2022 | $5,627 | $336,100 | $68,300 | $267,800 |
| 2021 | $5,522 | $336,100 | $68,300 | $267,800 |
| 2020 | $5,725 | $336,100 | $68,300 | $267,800 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $269,600 | $58,600 | $211,000 |
| 2018 | $5,172 | $269,600 | $58,600 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $5,077 | $269,600 | $58,600 | $211,000 |
| 2016 | $5,002 | $269,600 | $58,600 | $211,000 |
| 2015 | $5,118 | $269,600 | $58,600 | $211,000 |
| 2014 | $5,205 | $276,400 | $58,600 | $217,800 |
| 2013 | $5,277 | $276,400 | $58,600 | $217,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map