34860 Bordman Rd Memphis, MI 48041
Estimated Value: $110,780
Studio
--
Bath
3,650
Sq Ft
$30/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 34860 Bordman Rd, Memphis, MI 48041 and is currently estimated at $110,780, approximately $30 per square foot. 34860 Bordman Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Memphis Elementary School and Memphis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Mccreadie Kerry and Mccreadie Pamela J
Bought by
Mccreadie Kerry M and Mccreadie Pamela J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,962
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2006
Sold by
Will John A and Will Faye
Bought by
Evans Joannes B and Evans Corinne A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,000
Outstanding Balance
$58,962
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$51,818
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2003
Sold by
Evan S Joannes B and Evans Corinne A
Bought by
Mccreadie Kerry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,900
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreadie Kerry M | -- | None Available | |
| Evans Joannes B | $60,000 | None Available | |
| Mccreadie Kerry | $69,900 | None Available | |
| Mccreadie Kerry | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccreadie Kerry M | $101,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccreadie Kerry | $54,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,482 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $14 | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $29,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,673 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,371 | $27,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,454 | $27,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,454 | $28,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,425 | $18,800 | $8,100 | $10,700 |
| 2016 | $1,394 | $24,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map