Seller's Agent in 2018
Mindy Jones
Real Broker
(480) 771-9458
2 in this area
257 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $789,000 - $955,425
Welcome to Marbella Vineyards by Shea Homes! This modern Renew floorplan features 3095sf, 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathrooms & a 3 car garage on one of the largest lots in the neighborhood. Tumbled pavers lead you up the driveway into the courtyard and through your dramatic 8ft entry door into a formal dining room & oversized great room with a 12 x 8 sliding door that showcase views of the outdoors. Built with the kitchen-centric Shea 3D Design, the gourmet kitchen comes with gas cooktop, stainless steel appliances & vent hood, built in oven & microwave & a stunning quartz kitchen island perfect for gathering friends & family around. The spacious master with oversized ensuite bath features a deep soaking tub, walk-in tiled shower with rain glass accent, dual sinks with a makeup vanity & a walk-in... closet so big - it is the size of a bedroom! Three guest bedrooms & a full bath are located on the other side of the home with windows that bring in natural light from the outdoors. This Energy Star Rated home has vinyl low-e windows, energy rated appliances, 14 seer efficient gas split HVAC systems and a Techshield radiant barrier roof sheathing for a move-in ready experience and low utility bills to boot! The home has been highly upgraded with 8' interior doors, 4A1⁄4 baseboards, maple cabinets and tons of custom additions - you simply can't find one like this! Nearly sold out, the community of Marbella is packed with amenities including a 7 acre park, walking paths, recreation areas with picnic tables, BBQ's & playgrounds, sandlot, volleyball & basketball courts for outdoor entertainment year round! In Gilbert's hot 85298 zip and near Valley shopping, dining, entertainment and freeways -you are not going to want to miss this one!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dennie R Parra Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Parra Dennie | $458,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Anderson Melody Lynnette | $433,021 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Shea Homes Arizona Limited Liability Par | -- | Fidelity National Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Parra Dennie | $358,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Anderson Melody Lynnette | $135,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/03/2018 01/03/18 | Sold | $458,000 | -2.3% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2017 11/28/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/07/2017 11/07/17 | For Sale | $469,000 | -- | $152 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,098 | $49,629 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,951 | $47,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,951 | $68,160 | $13,630 | $54,530 |
| 2022 | $3,797 | $50,420 | $10,080 | $40,340 |
| 2021 | $3,913 | $47,010 | $9,400 | $37,610 |
| 2020 | $3,874 | $40,430 | $8,080 | $32,350 |
| 2019 | $3,726 | $38,970 | $7,790 | $31,180 |
| 2018 | $3,606 | $35,270 | $7,050 | $28,220 |
| 2017 | $3,421 | $35,550 | $7,110 | $28,440 |
| 2016 | $3,333 | $34,950 | $6,990 | $27,960 |
| 2015 | $3,180 | $40,030 | $8,000 | $32,030 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mindy Jones
Real Broker
(480) 771-9458
2 in this area
257 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Penney Mullins
HomeSmart
(480) 907-4796
74 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Darlin Gutteridge
RE/MAX
(602) 418-0634
2 in this area
118 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 5684543
APN: 304-88-216
Ask me questions while you tour the home.