3488 Siesta Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Siesta Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $248,000 - $313,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3488 Siesta Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $269,491, approximately $163 per square foot. 3488 Siesta Dr is a home located in Maverick County with nearby schools including Redeemer Episcopal School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2015
Sold by
Lampasitos Land Ltd
Bought by
Robledo Jorge and Robledo Magdalena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Interest Rate
3.68%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robledo Jorge | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Robledo Jorge | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,049 | $258,100 | $39,471 | $218,629 |
| 2024 | -- | $263,386 | $39,471 | $223,915 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $183,845 | $39,436 | $144,409 |
| 2022 | $2,515 | $158,018 | $24,343 | $133,675 |
| 2021 | $2,566 | $139,876 | $24,343 | $115,533 |
| 2020 | $2,592 | $137,940 | $24,340 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $137,940 | $24,340 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $929 | $137,940 | $24,340 | $113,600 |
| 2017 | $2,466 | $137,940 | $24,340 | $113,600 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $137,940 | $24,340 | $113,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $130,978 | $24,340 | $110,760 |
| 2014 | -- | $116,227 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map