Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Jo Brummer
RE/MAX
(775) 721-5905
145 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $653,858 - $671,000
Enjoy this wonderful 4 bedroom 2.5 bath home complete with a 3 car tandem garage! You will love the views of Mt. Rose from the top of the lot! The home features a living room, dining area, large kitchen, and family room with a gas log fireplace. The loft/office is a nice place to escape from the hustle and bustle of the world! Additionally, this property features an extra large "shed" that is on a concrete pad and is all stucco with a roll up door and a tile roof. There is plenty of room for your RV and, there are hot and cold water hose bibs in the rear yard. You will enjoy the extensive use of patio pavers in the rear yard, complete with inset lights. Any way you look at it, this is a smokin' hot deal!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Gold-Carson City License #S.39886 Listed on: 03/21/2016
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leslie J Lopez Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Manuel T | $329,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Smith Glenna E | $258,500 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Manuel T | $312,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Glenna E | $206,750 | |
| Closed | Smith Glenna E | $51,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/01/2016 07/01/16 | Sold | $329,000 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft |
| 03/23/2016 03/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/21/2016 03/21/16 | For Sale | $329,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,425 | $165,591 | $43,820 | $121,771 |
| 2025 | $2,937 | $167,614 | $43,820 | $123,794 |
| 2024 | $2,848 | $152,649 | $34,475 | $118,174 |
| 2023 | $2,848 | $152,543 | $40,915 | $111,628 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $130,518 | $37,485 | $93,033 |
| 2021 | $2,680 | $119,060 | $26,635 | $92,425 |
| 2020 | $2,600 | $118,871 | $26,390 | $92,481 |
| 2019 | $2,525 | $116,432 | $26,880 | $89,552 |
| 2018 | $2,451 | $106,748 | $19,355 | $87,393 |
| 2017 | $2,379 | $104,879 | $17,430 | $87,449 |
| 2016 | $2,246 | $99,317 | $15,610 | $83,707 |
| 2015 | $2,242 | $101,194 | $14,350 | $86,844 |
| 2014 | $2,177 | $75,323 | $11,515 | $63,808 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,317 | $9,450 | $48,867 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Jo Brummer
RE/MAX
(775) 721-5905
145 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Chris Barnes
Dickson Realty
(775) 354-2000
89 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 160003560
APN: 026-720-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.