3489 Red Oak Cir E Orange Park, FL 32073
Estimated Value: $255,575 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 Red Oak Cir E, Orange Park, FL 32073 and is currently estimated at $278,894, approximately $194 per square foot. 3489 Red Oak Cir E is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Orange Park High School, Montclair Elementary School, and Lakeside Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2001
Sold by
The Geneva Group Inc
Bought by
Hicks Robert and Hicks Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2001
Sold by
Phillips Samuel R
Bought by
The Geneva Group Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,500
Interest Rate
7.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Robert | $90,000 | Premier Title Group Inc | |
| The Geneva Group Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History