3489 Waterway Dr Pfafftown, NC 27040
Estimated Value: $460,954 - $513,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,974
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3489 Waterway Dr, Pfafftown, NC 27040 and is currently estimated at $494,239, approximately $166 per square foot. 3489 Waterway Dr is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Vienna Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Ronald W. Reagan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1990
Bought by
Branscome and Branscome
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branscome | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,674 | $452,200 | $70,000 | $382,200 |
| 2024 | $4,461 | $333,200 | $70,000 | $263,200 |
| 2023 | $4,461 | $333,200 | $70,000 | $263,200 |
| 2022 | $4,378 | $333,200 | $70,000 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $4,299 | $333,200 | $70,000 | $263,200 |
| 2020 | $4,274 | $309,500 | $58,000 | $251,500 |
| 2019 | $4,305 | $309,500 | $58,000 | $251,500 |
| 2018 | $4,088 | $309,500 | $58,000 | $251,500 |
| 2016 | $3,607 | $274,105 | $50,000 | $224,105 |
| 2015 | $3,552 | $274,105 | $50,000 | $224,105 |
| 2014 | $3,445 | $274,105 | $50,000 | $224,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map