349 140th Ave Turtle Lake, WI 54889
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.43
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 349 140th Ave, Turtle Lake, WI 54889 and is currently estimated at $311,142. 349 140th Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Turtle Lake Elementary School and Turtle Lake High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,276 | $236,600 | $29,300 | $207,300 |
| 2024 | $2,032 | $236,600 | $29,300 | $207,300 |
| 2023 | $1,916 | $236,600 | $29,300 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $2,190 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2021 | $2,252 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2020 | $2,511 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2019 | $2,358 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2018 | $2,888 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2017 | $2,416 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2016 | $2,426 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2015 | $2,393 | $166,100 | $19,600 | $146,500 |
| 2013 | $2,772 | $163,500 | $15,900 | $147,600 |
| 2012 | $2,681 | $163,500 | $15,900 | $147,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map