349 Beechtree Cir Mount Airy, NC 27030
Estimated Value: $412,000 - $469,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Beechtree Cir, Mount Airy, NC 27030 and is currently estimated at $443,054, approximately $173 per square foot. 349 Beechtree Cir is a home located in Surry County with nearby schools including Bruce H. Tharrington Elementary School, Mount Airy Middle School, and Mount Airy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Edinger Yvonne Huffman
Bought by
Hicks Tony and Hicks Kristine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,487
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$336,567
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1978
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks Tony | $175,000 | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks Tony | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,451 | $394,520 | $75,740 | $318,780 |
| 2024 | $2,288 | $340,160 | $75,740 | $264,420 |
| 2023 | $2,251 | $340,160 | $75,740 | $264,420 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $340,160 | $75,740 | $264,420 |
| 2021 | $2,288 | $340,160 | $75,740 | $264,420 |
| 2020 | $2,184 | $309,160 | $75,740 | $233,420 |
| 2019 | $2,181 | $309,160 | $75,740 | $233,420 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $309,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,178 | $309,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,147 | $309,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $315,970 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map