349 Bluewater Falls Ct Apollo Beach, FL 33572
Estimated Value: $288,670 - $299,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,616
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Bluewater Falls Ct, Apollo Beach, FL 33572 and is currently estimated at $291,918, approximately $180 per square foot. 349 Bluewater Falls Ct is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Apollo Beach Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Lennard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2011
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Mohr Robert A and Mohr Diane E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,830
Outstanding Balance
$48,121
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$243,797
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Robert A | $140,900 | Dba Pgp Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mohr Robert A | $70,830 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,568 | $158,831 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,568 | $154,355 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,515 | $149,859 | $0 | $0 |