349 Clairmonte Ave Syracuse, NY 13207
Strathmore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $234,000 - $269,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Clairmonte Ave, Syracuse, NY 13207 and is currently estimated at $245,439, approximately $97 per square foot. 349 Clairmonte Ave is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School, Corcoran High School, and Henninger High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2012
Sold by
Lefort Jon
Bought by
St.Onge Kathyrn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2009
Sold by
Mancabelli Richard J Valerie A
Bought by
Lefort Jon M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1994
Sold by
Bronzetti Vincent Bronzetti Ro
Bought by
Reinhold Patricia E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| St.Onge Kathyrn | $108,650 | -- | |
| Lefort Jon M | $105,000 | Jamie Sutphen | |
| Reinhold Patricia E | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,945 | $120,000 | $16,400 | $103,600 |
| 2024 | $1,765 | $101,000 | $16,400 | $84,600 |
| 2023 | $1,798 | $101,000 | $16,400 | $84,600 |
| 2022 | $1,693 | $101,000 | $16,400 | $84,600 |
| 2021 | $1,693 | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2020 | $1,771 | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2019 | $1,769 | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2018 | $1,769 | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2017 | -- | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $89,000 | $16,400 | $72,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map