349 Dragonroot Dr New Castle, CO 81647
New Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $624,483 - $714,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,644
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Dragonroot Dr, New Castle, CO 81647 and is currently estimated at $664,121, approximately $403 per square foot. 349 Dragonroot Dr is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Kathryn Senor Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Baeyens Alma F
Bought by
Marx Isolina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 1994
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marx Isolina | $180,000 | -- | |
| Marx Isolina | $180,000 | -- | |
| -- | $125,200 | -- | |
| -- | $125,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,465 | $37,600 | $6,880 | $30,720 |
| 2024 | $2,465 | $33,100 | $8,140 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $2,294 | $33,100 | $8,140 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $26,400 | $4,170 | $22,230 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $27,160 | $4,290 | $22,870 |
| 2020 | $1,610 | $23,910 | $3,930 | $19,980 |
| 2019 | $1,553 | $23,910 | $3,930 | $19,980 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $23,340 | $3,240 | $20,100 |
| 2017 | $1,324 | $23,340 | $3,240 | $20,100 |
| 2016 | $1,134 | $21,160 | $2,790 | $18,370 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $21,160 | $2,790 | $18,370 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,450 | $2,150 | $12,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map