349 E 104th St New York, NY 10029
About This Home
This home is located at 349 E 104th St, New York, NY 10029. 349 E 104th St is a home located in New York County with nearby schools including P.S. 146 Ann M Short, Isaac Newton Ms For Math And Science, and Global Technology Preparatory.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,604 | $84,830 | $23,948 | $60,882 |
| 2025 | $10,276 | $84,830 | $28,743 | $56,087 |
| 2024 | $10,276 | $82,193 | $138,600 | $48,778 |
| 2023 | $8,782 | $76,107 | $24,753 | $51,354 |
| 2022 | $7,896 | $355,050 | $138,600 | $216,450 |
| 2021 | $8,005 | $417,600 | $138,600 | $279,000 |
| 2020 | $7,427 | $449,550 | $138,600 | $310,950 |
| 2019 | $7,218 | $462,150 | $138,600 | $323,550 |
| 2018 | $7,446 | $58,544 | $18,050 | $40,494 |
| 2017 | $6,895 | $54,210 | $17,725 | $36,485 |
| 2016 | $6,471 | $50,195 | $18,103 | $32,092 |
| 2015 | $3,080 | $50,195 | $19,496 | $30,699 |
| 2014 | $3,080 | $48,635 | $22,029 | $26,606 |
Source: Public Records
Map