Seller's Agent in 2023
Matthew Kiser
Powered-By
(208) 761-6786
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $498,475 - $704,000
One of Idaho's Hidden Treasures Nestled on 2.44 Acres Encompassed with Untapped Potential & Imperial Views Showcasing: Established Landscaping, 60x40 Shop, RV Parking, Basketball Court, Garden Space, No CC&R's, & Room to Roam! Home Features: 4 Bedrooms, 2.5 Bathrooms, Formal Dining, Dual Vanities, His & Her Master Closets, Tiled Showers, Vaulted Ceilings, Stainless Steel Appliances, Two Fireplaces, Tiled Counters, Great Room, & Ample Space for your Heart's Desire! Just Minutes from Excellent Golf Courses, Prime Hunting/Fishing Areas, Great Restaurants, Fantastic Shopping, & Feeds into some of the Most Desired Schools in the Magic Valley!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delgatti Ryan | -- | First American Title | |
| Delgatti Ryan | -- | First American Title | |
| M & M Land Holdings Llc | -- | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Delgatti Ryan | $460,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/05/2023 09/05/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/06/2023 08/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | Price Changed | $499,900 | 0.0% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 08/01/2023 08/01/23 | For Sale | $499,900 | -4.8% | $141 / Sq Ft |
| 05/10/2023 05/10/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/03/2023 05/03/23 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -4.5% | $148 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2023 03/02/23 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $155 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,953 | $364,227 | $36,617 | $327,610 |
| 2024 | $3,110 | $364,227 | $36,617 | $327,610 |
| 2023 | $3,110 | $364,227 | $36,617 | $327,610 |
| 2022 | $1,937 | $316,417 | $36,617 | $279,800 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $267,734 | $29,754 | $237,980 |
| 2020 | $1,537 | $218,819 | $25,179 | $193,640 |
| 2019 | $1,524 | $218,819 | $25,179 | $193,640 |
| 2018 | $1,395 | $192,834 | $20,604 | $172,230 |
| 2016 | $1,303 | $164,798 | $20,604 | $144,194 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $161,956 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matthew Kiser
Powered-By
(208) 761-6786
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Tami Walker
Colliers Magic Valley, LLC
(208) 420-4601
28 Total Sales
Source: Intermountain MLS
MLS Number: 98870202
APN: RP08S17E102444
Ask me questions while you tour the home.