W
Seller's Agent in 2021
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
128 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $806,000 - $957,108
Welcome to 349 Franklin St! This charming Cape is tucked away in Reading's coveted Wood End neighborhood, and conveniently located in between I-93 and all the amenities of Route 28. This home offers the perfect floor plan for entertaining, with a generous, sun-drenched living room, hardwood floors, and a renovated kitchen with stainless steel appliances and subway tile backsplash. Open the double French doors from the living space to a large deck, which leads to an expansive backyard with a shed. Need a home office? Choose from one of the 4 large bedrooms with plenty of storage. One full bath is located on both of the main levels, and there is a full basement with all kinds of possibilities: home gym? Playroom? Make it yours. You'll be minutes from Boston, and still a world away from the bustle of the city.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caruso Joseph R | $625,000 | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/08/2021 05/08/21 | Sold | $625,000 | +4.3% | $266 / Sq Ft |
| 01/18/2021 01/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2021 01/12/21 | For Sale | $599,000 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,331 | $819,200 | $474,400 | $344,800 |
| 2024 | $9,310 | $794,400 | $460,100 | $334,300 |
| 2023 | $8,712 | $692,000 | $400,800 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $8,912 | $668,600 | $359,400 | $309,200 |
| 2021 | $8,595 | $622,400 | $345,000 | $277,400 |
| 2020 | $8,508 | $609,900 | $338,100 | $271,800 |
| 2019 | $8,266 | $580,900 | $322,000 | $258,900 |
| 2018 | $7,526 | $542,600 | $300,800 | $241,800 |
| 2017 | $7,277 | $518,700 | $287,500 | $231,200 |
| 2016 | $6,815 | $470,000 | $273,700 | $196,300 |
| 2015 | $6,386 | $434,400 | $253,000 | $181,400 |
| 2014 | $6,186 | $419,700 | $244,400 | $175,300 |
W
Seller's Agent in 2021
William & Veroni Real Estate Team
eXp Realty
(781) 420-5391
128 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Tracey Cleversey
Hive Property Group
(617) 780-9613
3 in this area
51 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72774039
APN: READ-000044-000000-000119
Ask me questions while you tour the home.