349 Heath Way Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $382,773 - $420,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,589
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Heath Way, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $397,693, approximately $153 per square foot. 349 Heath Way is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
Bought by
Weston Gwendolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,948
Outstanding Balance
$78,724
Interest Rate
5.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$318,969
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2002
Sold by
Hampstead Development Llc
Bought by
Bill Beazley Homes Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weston Gwendolyn S | $181,600 | -- | |
| Bill Beazley Homes Inc | $23,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weston Gwendolyn S | $186,948 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,628 | $151,670 | $28,004 | $123,666 |
| 2024 | $3,302 | $131,799 | $26,504 | $105,295 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $106,058 | $20,804 | $85,254 |
| 2022 | $2,900 | $111,303 | $22,004 | $89,299 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $103,780 | $18,804 | $84,976 |
| 2020 | $2,498 | $89,802 | $18,504 | $71,298 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $88,625 | $18,004 | $70,621 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $91,680 | $17,504 | $74,176 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $86,154 | $17,004 | $69,150 |
| 2016 | $2,411 | $87,282 | $16,580 | $70,702 |
| 2015 | $2,288 | $82,546 | $15,880 | $66,666 |
| 2014 | $2,247 | $80,032 | $16,680 | $63,352 |
Source: Public Records
Map