349 Howe St Methuen, MA 01844
The North End NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $662,000 - $755,842
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,136
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Howe St, Methuen, MA 01844 and is currently estimated at $712,211, approximately $333 per square foot. 349 Howe St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Methuen High School, Hilltop School, and Saint Monica School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2020
Sold by
Lafoe Cheryl
Bought by
Medina Michael and Medina Courtney A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1997
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Daniel J
Bought by
Lafoe Thomas J and Lafoe Cheryl Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1995
Sold by
Fitzpatrick Thelma E
Bought by
Fitzpatrick Daniel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Medina Michael | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Lafoe Thomas J | $169,000 | -- | |
| Fitzpatrick Daniel | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Daniel | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Daniel | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fitzpatrick Daniel | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,154 | $770,700 | $220,900 | $549,800 |
| 2024 | $8,072 | $743,300 | $193,100 | $550,200 |
| 2023 | $7,626 | $651,800 | $169,900 | $481,900 |
| 2022 | $7,454 | $571,200 | $139,000 | $432,200 |
| 2021 | $7,001 | $530,800 | $131,300 | $399,500 |
| 2020 | $6,845 | $509,300 | $131,300 | $378,000 |
| 2019 | $6,300 | $444,000 | $123,600 | $320,400 |
| 2018 | $5,969 | $418,300 | $115,900 | $302,400 |
| 2017 | $5,668 | $386,900 | $115,900 | $271,000 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $375,100 | $108,100 | $267,000 |
| 2015 | $5,205 | $356,500 | $108,100 | $248,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map