349 Huggins Dr Springtown, TX 76082
Estimated Value: $248,895 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,217
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Huggins Dr, Springtown, TX 76082 and is currently estimated at $261,724, approximately $215 per square foot. 349 Huggins Dr is a home located in Parker County with nearby schools including Springtown Elementary School, Springtown Intermediate School, and Springtown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2021
Sold by
Mannin Cory and Mannin Courtney
Bought by
Mcfadin Heather S and Martinez Allen C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,105
Outstanding Balance
$191,314
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$70,410
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Gathings William L
Bought by
Mannin Cory and Mannin Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Bought by
Mannin Cory and Mannin Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1996
Bought by
Mannin Cory and Mannin Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 1992
Bought by
Mannin Cory and Mannin Courtney
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1901
Bought by
Mannin Cory and Mannin Courtney
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcfadin Heather S | -- | Fidelity National Title Azle | |
| Mannin Cory | -- | -- | |
| Mannin Cory | -- | -- | |
| Mannin Cory | -- | -- | |
| Mannin Cory | -- | -- | |
| Mannin Cory | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcfadin Heather S | $211,105 | |
| Closed | Mcfadin Heather S | $8,444 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,033 | $127,530 | $22,500 | $105,030 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $122,110 | $22,500 | $99,610 |
| 2023 | $2,033 | $244,220 | $45,000 | $199,220 |
| 2022 | $4,299 | $189,310 | $36,000 | $153,310 |
| 2021 | $4,335 | $189,320 | $36,000 | $153,320 |
| 2020 | $3,615 | $145,100 | $20,000 | $125,100 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $145,100 | $20,000 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map