349 Joslyn Dr Elgin, IL 60120
Corley Drive Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $286,547 - $300,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$297/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Joslyn Dr, Elgin, IL 60120 and is currently estimated at $293,387, approximately $296 per square foot. 349 Joslyn Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lords Park Elementary School, Ellis Middle School, and Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2023
Sold by
Campbell Orlin G and Campbell Barbara J
Bought by
Campbell Orlin G and Campbell Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1994
Sold by
Bartz Richard C and Bartz Lynn O
Bought by
Campbell Orlin G and Campbell Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Interest Rate
7.02%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Orlin G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Campbell Orlin G | $64,666 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Orlin G | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,560 | $23,000 | $5,313 | $17,687 |
| 2024 | $3,560 | $19,001 | $4,934 | $14,067 |
| 2023 | $1,247 | $19,001 | $4,934 | $14,067 |
| 2022 | $1,247 | $19,001 | $4,934 | $14,067 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $12,654 | $3,984 | $8,670 |
| 2020 | $1,384 | $12,654 | $3,984 | $8,670 |
| 2019 | $1,370 | $14,219 | $3,984 | $10,235 |
| 2018 | $1,521 | $13,024 | $3,415 | $9,609 |
| 2017 | $1,490 | $13,024 | $3,415 | $9,609 |
| 2016 | $2,163 | $13,024 | $3,415 | $9,609 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $12,408 | $3,036 | $9,372 |
| 2014 | $2,376 | $12,408 | $3,036 | $9,372 |
| 2013 | $2,353 | $12,408 | $3,036 | $9,372 |
Source: Public Records
Map