Estimated Value: $507,000 - $683,585
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Keesee Rd, Homer, GA 30547 and is currently estimated at $590,646, approximately $279 per square foot. 349 Keesee Rd is a home located in Banks County with nearby schools including Banks County Primary School, Banks County Elementary School, and Banks County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2026
Sold by
Keesee Ryan
Bought by
Keesee James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$498,929
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$91,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Keesee Winnie Brown
Bought by
Keesee Darrell and Keesee Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keesee James | -- | -- | |
| Keesee Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Keesee James | $500,000 | -- | |
| Keesee Christopher | -- | -- | |
| Keesee Darrell | -- | -- | |
| Keesee Darrell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keesee Christopher | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,353 | $295,342 | $180,503 | $114,839 |
| 2024 | $3,312 | $284,281 | $174,738 | $109,543 |
| 2023 | $2,704 | $282,235 | $203,950 | $78,285 |
| 2022 | $2,468 | $222,580 | $154,898 | $67,682 |
| 2021 | $2,444 | $192,018 | $129,441 | $62,577 |
| 2020 | $2,436 | $187,565 | $126,902 | $60,663 |
| 2019 | $2,570 | $217,133 | $152,469 | $64,664 |
| 2018 | $1,964 | $200,240 | $149,828 | $50,412 |
Source: Public Records
Map