349 Lee St Blakely, GA 39823
Estimated Value: $57,000 - $97,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,318
Sq Ft
$58/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Lee St, Blakely, GA 39823 and is currently estimated at $76,655, approximately $58 per square foot. 349 Lee St is a home located in Early County with nearby schools including Early County Elementary School, Early County Middle School, and Early County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Square Deal Inc
Bought by
Hernandez Ramiro and Hernandez Palmira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2002
Sold by
Brown Sonya B
Bought by
Hattaway Steve G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Bush Beulah A
Bought by
Brown Sonya B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1988
Bought by
Bush Beulah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Ramiro | $40,000 | -- | |
| Hattaway Steve G | $18,000 | -- | |
| Brown Sonya B | $25,000 | -- | |
| Bush Beulah A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $883 | $26,457 | $2,200 | $24,257 |
| 2024 | $632 | $20,448 | $2,200 | $18,248 |
| 2023 | $551 | $20,448 | $2,200 | $18,248 |
| 2022 | $521 | $20,668 | $2,200 | $18,468 |
| 2021 | $459 | $18,023 | $2,200 | $15,823 |
| 2020 | $450 | $18,023 | $2,200 | $15,823 |
| 2019 | $462 | $17,958 | $2,200 | $15,758 |
| 2018 | $538 | $17,958 | $2,200 | $15,758 |
| 2017 | $539 | $17,958 | $2,200 | $15,758 |
| 2016 | $503 | $16,820 | $2,200 | $14,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,960 | $2,200 | $14,761 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,587 | $2,200 | $14,387 |
| 2013 | -- | $16,586 | $2,200 | $14,386 |
Source: Public Records
Map