NOT LISTED FOR SALE
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,200 Sq Ft
2010 Built

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop
  • Public Transportation
  • Programmable Thermostat
  • Home Security System
  • Zoned Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of March 2025

Bright and spacious 2-bedroom 2-bathroom unit in a boutique and secure elevator building. Enjoy hardwood floors, in-unit laundry, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and sliding doors out to a private balcony. Additional highlights include a covered parking garage and on-site property management. Available for immediate occupancy.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Lianna Tomas Fetko

Brown Harris Stevens License #RES.0817133 Listed on: 01/09/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces

Home Design

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home

Kitchen

  • Oven or Range
  • Electric Range
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Location

  • Property is near public transit, shops, and bus stop

Year Built

Built in 2010

• Style: Apartment
  • Sq Ft Est Heated Above Grade: 1200
  • Total Sq Ft: 1200
  • Year Built: 2010
  • New Construction: No/Resale
  • Nearby Amenities: Commuter Bus, Medical Facilities, Public Transportation, Shopping/Mall, Walk to Bus Lines
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium Rental
  • Direct Waterfront: No
  • Encumbrances Restrictions: Boats, Trailer(S)
  • Directions: GPS friendly
  • Street Type: Avenue
  • Tenant Responsibility: Cable TV Electricity Heat Hot Water Internet Liability Insurance
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement Description: None
  • Interior Amenities: Cable - Pre-wired, Security System
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Oven/Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Freezer, Dishwasher, Washer, Dryer
  • Laundry Room Info: Main Level
  • Attic: No

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Description: Not Applicable
  • Swimming Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage And Parking: None, Paved, Parking Lot

Utilities

  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Heat Type: Hot Air, Zoned
  • Heat Fuel Type: Natural Gas
  • Hot Water Description: Tank Size Unknown
  • Water Source: Public Water Connected
  • Sewer: Public Sewer Connected

Green Features

  • Energy Features: Programmable Thermostat

Lot Info

  • Lot Description: Dry
  • Flood Zone: No
  • Zoning: B2
  • Parcel #: 999999999

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Per Board of Ed
  • High School: Per Board of Ed

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/01/2025 03/01/25 Rented $2,700 -6.9% --
02/28/2025 02/28/25 Under Contract -- -- --
02/24/2025 02/24/25 For Rent $2,900 0.0% --
02/12/2025 02/12/25 Off Market $2,900 -- --
01/09/2025 01/09/25 For Rent $2,900 +45.4% --
12/06/2016 12/06/16 Rented $1,995 0.0% --
11/06/2016 11/06/16 Under Contract -- -- --
10/31/2016 10/31/16 For Rent $1,995 +5.0% --
06/20/2012 06/20/12 Rented $1,900 -2.6% --
05/21/2012 05/21/12 Under Contract -- -- --
05/15/2012 05/15/12 For Rent $1,950 -- --
Source: SmartMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $51,849 $2,165,250 $647,080 $1,518,170
2024 $51,080 $2,165,250 $647,080 $1,518,170
2023 $49,481 $1,966,570 $588,250 $1,378,320
2022 $48,559 $1,966,570 $588,250 $1,378,320
2021 $47,296 $1,966,570 $588,250 $1,378,320
2020 $47,270 $1,966,570 $588,250 $1,378,320
2019 $45,947 $1,966,570 $588,250 $1,378,320
2018 $45,736 $1,715,410 $404,280 $1,311,130
2017 $44,165 $1,715,400 $404,280 $1,311,120
2016 $43,743 $1,715,410 $404,280 $1,311,130
2015 $43,623 $1,715,410 $404,280 $1,311,130
2014 $43,057 $1,715,410 $404,280 $1,311,130
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: SmartMLS

MLS Number: 24067548

SmartMLS

APN: NORW M:5 B:41 L:4

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.