349 Melissas Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $242,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Melissas Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $235,651, approximately $143 per square foot. 349 Melissas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2007
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Braden Willaham P and Braden Indi S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Outstanding Balance
$120,175
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$115,476
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2007
Sold by
Mills Lawrence J and Mills Donna K
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Braden Willaham P | -- | None Available | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | $86,132 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Braden Willaham P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,177 | $23,470 | $3,230 | $20,240 |
| 2024 | $11 | $22,360 | $3,080 | $19,280 |
| 2023 | $1,120 | $22,360 | $3,080 | $19,280 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $20,610 | $2,840 | $17,770 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $20,610 | $2,840 | $17,770 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $20,610 | $2,840 | $17,770 |
| 2019 | $1,033 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,034 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $927 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $928 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $934 | $20,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map