349 NW 501st Rd Centerview, MO 64019
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $293,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,368
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 NW 501st Rd, Centerview, MO 64019 and is currently estimated at $254,937, approximately $186 per square foot. 349 NW 501st Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Crest Ridge Elementary School and Crest Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Sherrer Lauren E
Bought by
Bryant Chandler A and Bryant Alecia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$208,550
Outstanding Balance
$201,020
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Sherrer and Lauren
Bought by
Sherrer Lauren
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2021
Sold by
Kenney Dustin W and Kenney Shelby
Bought by
Sherrer Lauren E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2018
Sold by
Skolaut Jake
Bought by
Kenney Dustin W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,681
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property