349 Plum Run Rd Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $150,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,260
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 349 Plum Run Rd, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $133,504, approximately $105 per square foot. 349 Plum Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Elementary School and North Marion High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $608 | $48,960 | $17,340 | $31,620 |
| 2024 | $608 | $47,700 | $17,340 | $30,360 |
| 2023 | $587 | $46,440 | $17,340 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $559 | $45,120 | $17,340 | $27,780 |
| 2021 | $538 | $43,980 | $17,580 | $26,400 |
| 2020 | $524 | $42,660 | $17,580 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $516 | $41,220 | $17,580 | $23,640 |
| 2018 | $485 | $39,060 | $17,700 | $21,360 |
| 2017 | $448 | $36,480 | $15,540 | $20,940 |
| 2016 | $427 | $34,920 | $14,700 | $20,220 |
| 2015 | $432 | $35,220 | $15,900 | $19,320 |
| 2014 | $432 | $34,920 | $15,900 | $19,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map